Spring 2022 Dean's List

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE                    
 
Andrew Mulso
Dylan Salber
Madeline Wersal
 
AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY       
 
Adam Albon
John Barnes
Sterling Byrd
Adam Chang
Ezra Craven
Jacob Dahlen
Caleb Dockendorf
Joseph Iversen
Humza Jaffri
Samuel Jorgenson
Josh Lamb
Mason Maloney
Drew Paulsen
Adam Radtke
Spencer Sadowski
Eric Summers
August Thomas-Best
Gunnar Wulff
 
BIOCHEMISTRY                            
 
Allison Alshouse
Lelti Asgedom
Muna Awel
Maidot Bekele
Hunter Burgess
Maija Carriveau
Evalyne Cummings
Yeabsira Dessie
Tensae Gonfa
Rediet Hailemichael
Samson Hamza
Stephanie Hanfler
Ainslee Hemmen
Liberty Hombe
Matthew Jensen
Younsun Lee
Aryee McCabe
Logan Neils
Ramsey Pankratz
Morgan Rud
Lillian Schmidt
Tsion Sherbeza
Zachary Sovell
Megan Tobias
Halen Tsegaye
Lensa Tsegaye
Rachel VanKeulen
Kendall Young
 
BIOLOGY                                 
 
Hedaya Abdulgefar
Carly Abelson
Emmanuel Agaze
Jeremias Aguilar Cardoza
Majed Alzahrani
Efrata Amogne
Brooke Andel
Lelti Asgedom
Meklit Asmare
Eleanor Bennett
Ephrata Bezuayene
Jocelyn Bode
Skylar Borresen
Kyle Bouten
Abigail Braatz
Katie Bracken
Marielle Calanza
Thomas Carroll
Evan Case
Benjamin Chaffee
Alison Crandell
Jacob Decker
Taelyn DiBell
Paige Donkers
Carah Drees
Jenna Eklund
Ameena Eyo
Alexis Flowers
Aidan Forberg
Eden Gebremariam
Emily Gregersen
Taylor Grossen
Jinda Guidinger
Elbetel Habtegiorgis
Carlyn Hansen
Katelyn Hansen
Cora Hanson
Fahima Hashem
James Hawco
Matthew Hogue
Liberty Hombe
Jenny Hughes
Annabelle Jorgensen
Jaxson Karline
Tanner Kelm
Naomi Kinney
Maiya Klaphake
Emily Kranz
Riley Lehmer
Nicolas Leo
Daniel Lepse
Abbey Levitt
Riley Loughlin
Nadia Lowery
Lauren Lowry
Brody Lucas
Shelby Lund
Gracie Mallak
Ireland Manning
Lance Martin
Zackary Martin
Kenneth Menjivar
Vicki Meyer
Oltjona Muca
Corvus Murphy
Michelle Mwakiwiwi
Tyler Nagel
Meklit Naizgi
Emma Niederegger
Aidan Oldenburg
Samuel Parkhill
Gionna Parsa
Eric Patton
Caleb Paulus
Denis Pererva
David Petersen
Ven Pham
Makenzie Reed
Kirasen Reichert
David Rezac
Lindsay Roberts
Alison Rutz
Zoe Sachs
Victoria Sandberg
Ella Schulz
Lidya Sertse
Jonathan Shaner
Grace Sohn
Hannah Solberg
Kaley Springman
Allison Squires
Lindsey Tario
Gavin Thompson
Eleni Tilahun
Jordan Unrau
Jennifer Vetter
Joshua Vetter
Sarah Werner
Madeline Wersal
Kaela Wierenga
Jessica Wimp
Borbai Yang
Micah Zaemisch
 
BIOTECHNOLOGY                           
 
Amarrah Harris
Ahmed Ibrahim
Mingyeong Jeong
Hyunah Kang
Samuella Kpeli
Kendall Solomon
 
CHEMISTRY TEACHING                      
 
Ashley Flynn
Rashida Alabi
Randi Libin-Straub
Hyeonook Nam
Lauren Schauer
 
CIVIL ENGINEERING                       
 
Jacob Anderson
Hailey Barry
Camden Buckles
Leul Cheru
Colton Corcoran
Beakal Dessie
Jake Ebert
Hunter Fier
Austin Frank
Grayson Gavin
Taem Gelaw
Abel Girma
Samuel Goblirsch
Luke Halstead
Gretchen Hammerschmidt Shevlin
Sawyer Hander
Brandon Helget
Molly Hill
Raissa Natacha Ineza
Tanner Johnson
Logan Josephson
William Karels
Kory Kyro
Nolan Mattison
Chancellor McDonald
Brandon Miller
Arib Al Razi
Andrew Ruto
Dylan Schutz
Selehadin Seid
Saroj Shahi
Eduard Stasyuk
Harrison Wong
 
COMPUTER ENGINEERING                    
 
Sean Baldonado
Micheal Birhane
Brandon Boyum
Eric Conner
Purva Grover
Kelby Kramer
Ty Lancaster
Austin Lor
Bikash Malla
Christopher McMahon
Alexander Mobley
Matthew Romleski
Rakibul Hasan Sarker
Samarth Shah
Alex Windschitl
Fahimuz Zaman
 
COMPUTER ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY         
 
William Hansen
Tyler Hanson
Michael Nguyen
Michael Quaye
Viacheslav Sotov
 
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY         
 
Abdalrahman AlGhalayini
Samir Aryal
Prasiddha Baruwal
Yashaswi Bastakoti
Benie Bebela
Tulu Bekele
Alexander Berg
Gillian Bowman
Kiara Brown
Victor Chirchir
Kaleb Cohoon
Eros D C
Gyanendra Dhamala
Victor Durodola
Nebiyu Eteffa
Asad Farid
Ethan Fenske
Aidan Ferguson
Ryan Firl
Jeremy Fischer
Dustin Frandle
Jacob Genia
Jameson Hall
Marcho Handoko
Yumi Karki
Sampanna Khanal
DaeHo Kim
James Krause
Brian Krouse
Samuel Lemma
Ji Hwan Lim
Menjina Maharjan
charith Manchukonda
Dmitri Markham
Torsten Marsh
Michael Mattison
Noah Meyeraan
Md Ashik Mollah
John Mosher
Michael Mott
Naga Nano
Aakriti Neupane
Jennifer Nguyen
Samuel Nono
Zebiba Ousman
Utsav Pahadi
Aayush Parajuli
Kole Peterson
Prasad Pol
Kingsly Irumba Rubanjwa
Zohaib Sarfaraz
Alec Scherer
Nicholas Schmidt
Nomin Senadheera
Sandeep Shah
Bivek Sharma
Eyasu Shiferaw
Omar Marcial Sidibeh
Nathan Sloneker
Nathan Snyder
Viacheslav Sotov
Jack Sourbeck
Nathnael Tegegne
Nirmal Thapa
Kidus Tsegaselassie
Tyler Turok
Michael Uwaoma
Rishabh Vaidya
Albertson Vergara Corrales
Eliab Villalobos
Jackson Willette
Gamaleldin Wol
Dawit Woldemedhin
Nebil Yousuf
Fahimuz Zaman
Joshua Zweber
 
COMPUTER SCIENCE                        
 
Amir Abaraya
Marcus Andrist
Eyouel Aregahegn
Yadel Assefa
Tihitina Ayele
Abenezer Beshah
Apu Bhowmik
Joseph Bigger
Aylah Prettie Birungi
Samuel Brower
Webi Chala
A S M Rizwan Chowdhury
Braxton Fair
Mohamed Farag
Ruth Ferez
Amanuel Fissiha
Sanjesh Gautam
Hiruy Gebregiorgis
Ethan Gibeau
Kate Gordon
Austin Hagen
Cole Harp
Andrew Hjulberg
Youngjun Hong
Md Rashidul Hoque
Muhammad Huzaifa
Abdilahi Jama
YUJIN JUNG
Regina Mayiie Kamara
Kaleab Kassaye
Hye Jun Kim
Christopher Maher
Biruk Mengesha
Dylan Moore
Biruk Negash
Roshit Niraula
James O'Reilly
Bibekananda Pandey
Cole Schoenbauer
Rikin Shrestha
Caleb Smith
Ethan Stone
Trevor Strain
Asmita Subedi
Wen Sun
Eyuel Tadewos
Brook Taffesse
Ruth Taye
Dylan Theis
Jackson Thoe
Kidus Tsegaselassie
Halen Tsegaye
Yomsen Tsegaye
Stephen West
Graham Wilkins
Chase Witiak
 
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT                 
 
Ahmed Ahmed
Nicholas Altermatt
Brady Andrus
Will Beake
Nicholas Bergstad
Dylan Bigelbach
Cody Bleess
Adam Clayton
Lucas Dose
Griffin Doughty
Kassandra Durst
Matthew Fiegen
Evan Fogelberg
Haley Foss
Jennifer Geariety
Matthew Getchman
Cole Gille
Leighton Glodek
Alyssa Goplen
Joshua Green
Nicolas Haeny
Kaitlyn Harper
Colton Hoffman
Glenn Howell
Uriel Jaime-Luevano
Spencer Kajer
Caden Kantorowicz
John Kargel
Matthew Keltgen
Evan Klein
Martin Klingenschmitt
Bryce Kuechle
Taylor Lundsten
Zachary Martin
Adam Maxfield
James McCormack
Joseph Melchior
Jacob Miller
Parker Mittelstaedt
Adnan Mohammed
Sharifah Nansamba
Jason Nelson
Isatou Njie
John Nygaard
Tyler Och
Joshua O'Hara
Alex Peeters
Trent Peper
Brianna Peterson
Cole Poser
Ryan Possley
Jesse Reiner
Sutherlin Schmit
Eva Sharot
Ethan Shimota
Drew Sime
Benjamin Solberg
Jack St George
Bryce Stalboerger
Hannah Stich
Tanner Stier
Ben Streeter
Michaela Sylvester
Samuel Terwey
Abdi Teshome
Samuel Thompson
Dillon Tucker
Alex Vander Heyden
Britt Voesten
Campbell Watkins
Jacob Weigel
Jordyn Welle
Nicholas Winter
Cindy Wuddah
Jay Yankowiak
Blake Zimmel
Jakob Zimmerman
 
DATA SCIENCE                            
 
Samuel Lemma
Mohammad Mazhar
Tsion Sherbeza
 
DATABASE TECHNOLOGIES                   
 
James Krause
Samuel Lemma
Betelehem Nabiyeliuel
 
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING                  
 
Nicole Atambo
Jacob Gurrola
Parker Helmbrecht
Andrew Jones
Erik Keohane
Nicholas Loeffler
Ehab Mahmoud
Justin Michels
Tiara Nietfeld
Anne Lyse Nono
Huijun Oh
Trevor Ploederl
Bushra Sardar
Richael Wiafe
Isaac Wicklund
Nathan Williams
Benjamin Ziegler
 
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY       
 
Avery Jordyn
Connor Kunst
Michael Nguyen
 
ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT                  
 
Monisa Ansha
Eden Gebremariam
 
ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY                   
 
Christine Lessard
Gabriel Senf
 
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE                   
 
Camryn Allex
Madeline Behrens
Savannah Domnie
Amanda Eng
Noai Guzeh
Adam Helder
Patrick Lewis
Matthew Miller
Heather Mullenbach
Elizabeth Pikal
Isaiah Rollins
Tyler Soderlund
Thomas Zellmer
 
FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY                 
 
Monisa Ansha
Megan Brandner
 
GEOLOGY                                 
 
Mia Collazo
Gabriel Senf
Kayla Szafraniec
 
HEALTH INFORMATICS                      
 
Bezawit Birara
Lydia Cherotich
Ashley Kitzman
Nudrat Nawar
Zebiba Ousman
Mia Preuhs
Jordyn Tepfer
 
INFORMATION SECURITY                    
 
Gillian Bowman
Kaleb Cohoon
Aiden Gaines
Jacob Genia
James Krause
Ji Hwan Lim
Nathan Sloneker
Nirmal Thapa
Albertson Vergara Corrales
 
INTEGRATED ENGINEERING                  
 
Mohamed Abdi
Abel Barrios
Katherine Bily
Jenson Bonilla
Caleb Christenson
Avery Enochson
Timothy Gidenko
Wyatt Haugan
Kayla Hooper
Daniel Ireta
Ayla Isaacson
Joseph Kanipes
Madison Kimbrel
Napoleon Kwamesa
Carson Luettjohann
Brendan Mackedanz
Carter Martinson
Trevor Mattson
Chase Mitchell
Caroline Moore
Kyle Peterson
Leonardo Rios
Cassandra Rootes
Dane Sepin
Daniel Shaw
Franz Sherman
Arno Sitton
Max Smith
Kennedy St. John
John Weidley
Jesse Yarmolyuk
 
INTERNET OF THINGS                      
 
William Hansen
Tyler Hanson
 
LIFE SCIENCE TEACHING (5-12)            
 
Nelly Anderson
 
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS          
 
Makda Asmelash
Mahlet Demisse
Aiden Gaines
Saifullah Iftikhar
Minahil Khan
Muhammad Zarrar Khan
Drew Lewison
Betelehem Nabiyeliuel
Hamza Negash
Sawaira Niaz
Jonghyun Oh
Prasad Pol
Annus Shakeel
Bilal Siddiqui
Brian Anderson
Travis Barrett
Kyle Bungert
Tyler Goettl
Cameron Jahns
Connor LaValle
Minseok Lee
Lukas Peterson
Jeffrey Shaw
Stephanie Shelton
Blake Van Veldhuizen
Chao Xiong
 
MATHEMATICS                             
 
Camden Buckles
Braxton Fair
Reid Fier
Erik Keohane
Quyen Nguyen
Ondrej Pavel
Bailey Sanford
Isaac Wicklund
Allison Williams
 
MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS              
 
Jun Soo Seo
 
MATHEMATICS TEACHING                    
 
Madison Dudley
Bridgett Johnson
Andrew Sparr
Luke Swiechowski
Ike Westberg
 
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING                  
 
Lakshan Abeykoon Jayasundara M
Umme Habiba Aesha
Tsion Alemu
Abraham Amare
Joshua Anderson
Luke Atwood
Eder Bello Molina
Dillon Bergmann
Maryam Betre
Adam Bohm
Anthony Brennan
Konner Brickey
Renato Carreon
Ben Cleary
Jacob Dougall
Madeline Fretag
Carson Giefer
Cole Hook
Abdisamad Ibrahim
Taylor Jensen
Minbeom Kim
Samuel Komonosky
Josh Lamb
Carson Luettjohann
Derik Miller
Brandon Miller
Anas Mohamud
Htee Moo
Riley Mortensen
Dillon Nelson
Kyle Nordby
Mathew Ostby
Pierre Ouattara
Hamir Olayide Owolabi
Ondrej Pavel
Emilio Reyes Farias
Abigail Rothstein
Dylan Salber
Bailey Sanford
Beau Schumacher
Sotheara Sen
Jackson Smith
Benjamin Tauer
Ryan Torkelson
Max Villnow
Derek Von Ruden
Cole VonBank
Levi Ward
Sebastian Winstead
Jean Yao
Josh Yasis
 
MEDICAL LAB SCIENCE                     
 
Mackenzie Beulke
Ebrima Dem
McKenzie Dulas
Amber Fistler
Kaela Goodman
Kallie Holl
Rosaline Kamara
Josie MacMillan
Abby Maruska
Borbai Yang
Kaleigh Zollner
 
NETWORKING TECHNOLOGIES                 
 
James Krause
Nirmal Thapa
 
PHYSICS                                 
 
Abi Anderson
Isaac Carter
Jihee Kim
David Markiewicz
Samantha Sunnarborg
Wyatt Thompson
Theodore Wagner
Nicholas Wingert
Wyatt Thompson
 
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT                    
 
Jeremy Fischer
Amanuel Fissiha
Caden Kemmetmueller
Biruk Mengesha
Jennifer Nguyen
Zohaib Sarfaraz
Jackson Thoe
 
STATISTICS                              
 
Jacob Callahan
Wyatt Clausen
Evan Ferkingstad
Alazar Geberselassie
Jacob Hennen
Karissa Heyer
Cade Hunstiger
Yujin Jung
Corey Knott
Maxon Lamer
Quyen Nguyen
Deepshikha Sanjel
Jun Soo Seo
Kortney Southwick
Parker Voth